Previous IOA Winners

2018 Winners

AwardsWinner
1. Best ManufacturerBombardier
2. Best Management Company / OperatorTag Aviation Asia Ltd
3. Best Business Support ServicesJSSI
4. Best Operational Support ServicesUniversal Weather & Aviation
5. Best Ground Handling AgentHong Kong Business Aviation Centre
6. Best Maintenance Repair OrganisationJet Aviation
7. Best Charter BrokerageAir Charter Service
8. Best Aircraft BrokerageJetcraft Asia
9. Best AOC Charter OperatorVistaJet
10. Best MediaAsian Sky Media
11. Most Innovative CompanyVistajet
12. Trailblazer of the YearSarah Kalmeta – Universal Weather and Aviation and AsBAA Board of Governors.
13. Mike Davis (Lifetime achievement award)Mr. Alan Smith2017 Winners

 

 

2017 Winners

AwardsWinner
1. Best Ground Handling AgentUniversal Aviation
2. Best Operational SupportSatcom Direct

(UAS) International Trip Support

(WFS) World Fuel Services

3. Best Charter BrokerL’Voyage
4. Best Media OutletAsian Sky Group
5. Best Business Service ProviderAvinode
6. Best Aircraft Sales BrokerJetcraft Asia
7. Best (AOC) Charter OperatorVistaJet
8. Best Aircraft Management CompanyTAG Aviation Asia
9. Best MRO ProviderJet Aviation (Singapore/ Hong Kong)
10. Best ManufacturerGulfstream
11. Trailblazer Of The Year Rita Tam
12. Mike Davis Award (Life-time Achievement) Caspar Baum
  

 

2016 Winners

AwardsWinner
1. Best ManufacturerGulfstream
2. Best Management Company / OperatorTag Aviation Asia Ltd
3. Best Business Support ServicesCredit Suisse
4. Best Operational Support ServicesUniversal Weather & Aviation Trip Support
5. Best Ground Handling AgentUniversal Aviation Ground Support
6. Best Maintenance Repair OrganisationBombardier
7. Best Charter BrokerageAsia Jet
8. Best Aircraft BrokerageJetcraft Asia
9. Best Charter OperatorVistaJet International Ltd
10. Best MediaAsian Sky Group
11. Best FBOHKBAC (Hong Kong Business Aviation Centre)
12. Woman of the YearMadonna Fung – HKBAC
13. Mike Davis (Lifetime achievement award)Mr. CHANG Qiu Sheng – BAA Management