IOA Nomination List (by category)

Best Manufacturer (OEM)

  • 1 - Airbus Corporate Jets
  • 2 - Bombardier Business Aircraft
  • 3 - Dassault Falcon
  • 4 - Embraer Executive Jets
  • 5 - Gulfstream Aerospace
  • 6 - Rolls-Royce
  • 7 - Textron Aviation

Best (AOC) Charter Operator

  • 1 - Air Alsie
  • 2 - Amber Aviation Ltd
  • 3 - Apex Air
  • 4 - Asia Jet Partners Malaysia
  • 5 - Ayala Aviation
  • 6 - Beijing Red Cross Emergency Medical Centre
  • 7 - China Eastern Business Jet Company Ltd
  • 8 - Comlux Asia Ltd
  • 9 - ExecuJet Asia Pte Ltd
  • 10 - Fly Premiair
  • 11 - Global Jet Asia
  • 12 - Hongkong Jet
  • 13 - International Business Aviation Limited
  • 14 - International Jet Management Asia Limited
  • 15 - Mjets Ltd
  • 16 - Ojets Pte Ltd
  • 17 - Pacific Global One Aviation Company Inc
  • 18 - Pegasus Air Services
  • 19 - Phenix Jet Hong Kong Ltd
  • 20 - Sino Jet Management Ltd
  • 21 - TAG Aviation Ltd
  • 22 - VistaJet

Best Aircraft Management Company

  • 1 - ACASS
  • 2 - Aegle Aviation Ltd
  • 3 - Air Alsie
  • 4 - Amber Aviation Ltd
  • 5 - Apex Air
  • 6 - Aviation Camo
  • 7 - Comlux Asia Ltd
  • 8 - ExecuJet Asia Pte Ltd
  • 9 - Executive Aviation Taiwan Corp
  • 10 - Fly Premiair
  • 11 - Gama Aviation Hutchison Ltd
  • 12 - Global Jet Asia
  • 13 - HK Bellawings Jet
  • 14 - Hongkong Jet
  • 15 - International Business Aviation Limited
  • 16 - International Jet Management Asia
  • 17 - Jet Aviation Business Jets Ltd
  • 18 - Metrojet Ltd
  • 19 - Pacific Flight Services Pte Ltd
  • 20 - Phenix Jet Hong Kong Ltd
  • 21 - Philjets Aero Charter Corp.
  • 22 - Sapura Aero Sdn Bhd
  • 23 - Sino Jet Management Ltd
  • 24 - TAG Aviation

Best Business Service Provider

  • 1 - Aero Link Limited
  • 2 - Asian Sky Group
  • 3 - AVIAA
  • 4 - Aviation Safety Asia
  • 5 - AVJET Routing ITP
  • 6 - Bank of America Merrill Lynch
  • 7 - CAMP Systems International
  • 8 - Chailease International Finance Services Co., Ltd.
  • 9 - Citadel Completions, LLC
  • 10 - Clyde & Co
  • 11 - Credit Suisse AG
  • 12 - First Aviation Academy, Inc
  • 13 - Global Jet Capital
  • 14 - HFW (Holman Fenwick Willan)
  • 15 - Jet Support Services Inc.
  • 16 - Kennedys
  • 17 - Les Chefs Catering
  • 18 - MERX Construction Management
  • 19 - Ocampo Manalo Valdez & Lim Law Firm
  • 20 - Stonebriar Commercial Finance
  • 21 - The V Executive Search Company Ltd
  • 22 - Townsend Leather Company
  • 23 - TVPX
  • 24 - Vistra
  • 25 - Wing and Rotor Transportation Holdings LLC

Best Operational Support

  • 1 - Academy 147
  • 2 - Aero Link Limited
  • 3 - Agent for Service Limited
  • 4 - Asia Flight Data Services
  • 5 - Asia Flight Services Co Ltd
  • 6 - Associated Energy Group
  • 7 - Aviation Camo
  • 8 - Aviation Concepts Technical Services, Inc
  • 9 - Avinode
  • 10 - AVJET Routing ITP
  • 11 - Ayala Aviation
  • 12 - Bass Aero Pte Ltd
  • 13 - Beijing Red Cross Emergency Medical Centre
  • 14 - Bermuda Civil Aviation Authority
  • 15 - B&H Worldwide
  • 16 - BP Singapore Pte Limited
  • 17 - Collins Aerospace
  • 18 - Execucrew Ltd
  • 19 - Flight Safety International
  • 20 - Fortis Riders Global Ltd
  • 21 - Glamco Aviation (B) Sdn Bhd
  • 22 - Global Transportation Mgmt Sdn Bhd
  • 23 - Jet Support Services Inc
  • 24 - Limousines Worldwide
  • 25 - MedAire
  • 26 - MPI Import and Export Co., Ltd.
  • 27 - Pacific Global One Aviation Company Inc
  • 28 - Remote Diagnostic Technologies Ltd
  • 29 - San Marino Aircraft Registry
  • 30 - Satcom Direct International
  • 31 - The Registry of Aruba
  • 32 - UAS International Trip Support
  • 33 - Universal Weather & Aviation
  • 34 - Wingbox Aviation Incorporated
  • 35 - World Fuel Services

Best Ground Handling Agent/FBO

  • 1 - Asia Flight Services Co Ltd
  • 2 - AVJET Asia
  • 3 - Executive Aviation Taiwan Corp
  • 4 - GAS German Aviation Service
  • 5 - Hadid International Services
  • 6 - Harrods Aviation
  • 7 - Hong Kong Business Aviation Centre
  • 8 - Japan Aviation Service
  • 9 - Jet Aviation
  • 10 - Mjets Ltd
  • 11 - Skypark
  • 12 - Sapura Aero Sdn Bhd
  • 13 - TAG Aviation
  • 14 - UAS International Trip Support
  • 15 - Universal Aviation

Best MRO Provider

  • 1 - Bombardier Business Aircraft
  • 2 - Duncan Aviation
  • 3 - ExecuJet Haite Aviation Services China Co., Ltd
  • 4 - Flying Colours Corp.
  • 5 - Gama Aviation Hutchison Ltd
  • 6 - Greenpoint Technologies
  • 7 - Gulfstream Aerospace
  • 8 - Hongkong Jet
  • 9 - Jet Aviation
  • 10 - Lufthansa Technik AG
  • 11 - Metrojet Ltd
  • 12 - TAG Aviation Asia Engineering
  • 13 - Taikoo (Xiamen) Aircraft Engineering
  • 14 - Textron Aviation

Best Charter Broker

  • 1 - Air Charter Service
  • 2 - Asian Sky Group
  • 3 - Avinode
  • 4 - China Business Aviation Group
  • 5 - Comlux Asia Ltd
  • 6 - ExecuJet Asia Pte Ltd
  • 7 - Jet Aviation Business Jets Ltd
  • 8 - L’VOYAGE
  • 9 - Mjets Ltd
  • 10 - Pacific Flight Services Pte Ltd
  • 11 - Pen Aviation Sdn Bhd
  • 12 - Sino Jet
  • 13 - Sojitz Corporation
  • 14 - TAG Aviation Asia
  • 15 - UAS International Trip Support
  • 16 - Vertis Aviation

Best Aircraft Sales Broker

  • 1 - ACASS
  • 2 - Asian Sky Group
  • 3 - China Business Aviation Group
  • 4 - Honsan General Aviation Co., Ltd.
  • 5 - Hunt & Palmer Hong Kong Ltd
  • 6 - Jetcraft Asia
  • 7 - Pen Aviation Sdn Bhd
  • 8 - Philjets Aero Charter Corp.
  • 9 - Sand Aviation
  • 10 - Sino Jet Management Ltd
  • 11 - Sojitz Corporation
  • 12 - Vertis Aviation

Best Media Outlet

  • 1 - Absolute Magazine
  • 2 - Altitudes Asia Magazine
  • 3 - Asian Aviation Magazine
  • 4 - Asian Sky Group
  • 5 - Aviation International News
  • 6 - Blue Sky News
  • 7 - Business Aviation Magazine
  • 8 - Business Insider Magazine
  • 9 - CAAC News
  • 10 - Charter Broker Magazine
  • 11 - Corporate Jet Investor
  • 12 - Flight Global
  • 13 - Fly Corporate
  • 14 - GearUP TV
  • 15 - Global Flying
  • 16 - IFLY Magazine
  • 17 - JET Asia-Pacific
  • 18 - Wings and Water

Trailblazer of the Year

  • 1 - Cynthia Chan
  • 2 - Aida Ismail
  • 3 - Violet Kwek
  • 4 - Fanessa Lee
  • 5 - Penny Lim
  • 6 - Yini Lin
  • 7 - Michael Skou Christensen
  • 8 - Thierry Tea
  • 9 - Justin Yeung

Most Innovative Company

  • 1 - Airbus Corporate Jets
  • 2 - Asian Sky Media
  • 3 - Bombardier Aviation
  • 4 - Hong Kong Business Aviation Centre
  • 5 - Jet Support Services Inc.
  • 6 - Satcom Direct
  • 7 - TAG Aviation
  • 8 - UAS International Trip Support
  • 9 - VistaJet
  • 10 - World Fuel Services

Full Trailblazer of the Year and Most Innovative Company nominee profiles can be found here.